piwik-script

Intern
    THE HÖBARTNER GROUP: ORGANIC AND BIOMOLECULAR CHEMISTRY

    Group

    Head of Chair

    Prof. Dr. Claudia Höbartner

    Lehrstuhl für Organische Chemie I
    Am Hubland
    97074 Würzburg
    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Raum: 03.001
    Telefon: +49 931 31-89693
    CV

    Office Administration

    Dr. Anette Zillenbiller

    Office Administration
    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Raum: 03.003
    Telefon: +49 931 31-85322

    Research Associate and Postdocs

    Dr. Doris Feineis

    Research Associate
    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Raum: 03.004
    Telefon: +49 931 31-84753

    Dr. Irene Bessi

    Postdoc
    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Raum: 3.010
    Telefon: +49 931 31-81211

    Mohammad (Farbod) Ghaem Maghami

    Postdoc - IMPRS MolBio
    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Raum: 03.011
    Telefon: +49 931 31-81231

    Dr. Takumi Okuda

    Postdoc
    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Raum: 03.005
    Telefon: +49 931 31-87541

    Dr. Maksim Sednev

    Postdoc
    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Raum: 03.005
    Telefon: +49 931 31-89993

    Dr. Dhamodharan Venugopal

    Postdoc
    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Raum: 03.010
    Telefon: +49 931 31-85849

    PhD Students and MSc Students

    Julia Dietzsch

    PhD Student
    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Raum: 03.005 / 03.029
    Telefon: +49 931 31-80084

    Anam Liaqat

    PhD Student - DAAD / GSLS
    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Telefon: +49 931 31-84648

    Mateusz Mieczkowski

    PhD Student
    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Raum: 03.005
    Telefon: +49 931 31-89641

    Hermann Neitz

    PhD Student
    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Raum: 03.005
    Telefon: +49 931 31-85731

    Carolin Scheitl

    PhD Student
    Master Thesis 03/2019 - MINT-Lehramt Plus
    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Raum: 03.011
    Telefon: +49 931 31-81874

    Florian Seitz

    PhD Student
    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Raum: 03.005 / 03.010
    Telefon: +49 931 31-80107

    Aaron Siewert

    PhD Student
    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Raum: 03.029
    Telefon: +49 931 31-89838

    Carina Stiller

    PhD Student
    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Raum: 03.005
    Telefon: +49 931 31-83005

    Lab Technicians

    Ann-Kathrin Lenz

    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Raum: 03.011
    Telefon: +49 931 31-86113

    Sebastian Mayer

    Lab Technician
    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Raum: 00.005 / 03.010
    Telefon: +49 931 31-85977

    Manuela Michel

    Lab Technician (part time)
    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Raum: 03.029
    Telefon: +49 931 31-89411

    Celine Pfeuffer

    Lab Technician
    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Raum: 03.029
    Telefon: +49 931 31-80936

    Michaela Schraut

    Lab Technician (part time)
    Gebäude: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Raum: 03.029
    Telefon: +49 931 31-83206

    Bachelor Students

    Apprentice / HiWi

    Alumni / Graduates

    Postdocs

        Dr. Surjendu Dey – 2020 BioNtech (Munich)
     

    PhD

        Dr. Giuseppe Randelli (Uni Göttingen) – 2018 CRB Benelux (Maastricht)   
        Dr. Christian Steinmetzger - 2020 Karolinska Institute (Stockholm)

    MSc

        Carolin Scheitl (2019)
        Valentin Kachler (2020)

    BSc

        Willi Stroh (2018)
        Julia Halang (2018)
        Tobias Funder (2019)
        Lia Silbermann (2019)
        Carmen Bäuerlein (2019)
        Marius Müller (2019)
        Nikolas Farn (2020)
        Jonas Hofmann (2020)
        Max Hofmann (2020)