piwik-script

Intern
    THE SEIBEL GROUP: ORGANIC AND BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY

    Alumni

    Alumni

    Dr. MICHAEL KRAUS - 2019

    The Conversion of Bifidobacterium adolescentis Sucrose Phosphorylase into a Polyphenol Transglucosidase via Structure-based Enzyme Engineering

    Dr. TIM WALTER - 2018

    Bioorthogonal funktionalisierte Sphingolipide zur Evaluierung von Lipiddynamiken in vivo.

    Dr. ELISABETH MEMMEL - 2015

    Vom Glycochip zur lebenden Zelle - Studien zu Infektions- und Tumor-relevanten Kohlenhydrat-Erkennungsprozessen

    Dr. NADJA BERTLEFF-ZIESCHANG - 2014

    Galectin-1: A Synthetic and Biological Study of a Tumor Target

    Dr. RIAZ-UL QAMAR - 2012

    Synthesis of Functionalized Molecular Probes for Bioorthogonal Metabolic Glycoengineering

    Dr. ARNE HOMANN - 2009

    En Route to Tailor-made Oligosaccharides - Chemo-enzymatic Synthesis and Physiological Functions of Novel Carbohydrate Structures

    Dr. LARS HILLRINGHAUS - 2009

    Nachhaltige chemoenzymatische Synthese von Oligosacchariden auf Glykoarrays zur Entwicklung von neuartigen Wirkstoffen

    Dr. RAFAEL BEINE - 2008

    Alternative enzymatic methods for the glycosylation - bacterial sucrases with novel substrates

    Dr. HENDRIK HELLMUTH - 2007

    Development of novel chemoenzymatic glycoconjugation and screening systems by genetic and chemical engineering

    Dr. ROXANA MORARU - 2007

    Novel Enzymatic and Chemical Pathways towards Fructooligosaccharide and Glycopeptide Synthesis

     

    Master´s degree

    KATRIN BAHNDORF
    MARTIN BAUER
    CHRISTOPH BÖHM
    JULIAN BECHOLD
    JOHANNES EMMERT
    JULIAN FINK
    LEONARD FORSTER
    JAN GLASER
    BERND GRÜNEWALD
    SEBASTIAN HALUPCZOK
    ROMAN ICKERT
    STEFANIE KLOTZBACH
    MICHAEL KRAUS
    JÜRGEN MUT
    ANNE NEUMANN
    CHRISTIAN POSSIEL
    SABINE REISING
    JUNWEN SHAN
    CHRISTINE STERNSTEIN
    MARCEL STRAUB
    WALDEMAR WAIGEL
    PIERRE ZEIDES

     

    Bachelor´s degree

    SEBASTIAN BAUER
    ALEXANDRA BÄUERLE
    TOBIAS BISCHOF
    MATHIAS DIEBOLD
    JOHANNES EMMERT
    ANNA FEGHELM
    FREDERIK FEIGL
    JULIAN FINK
    RAFAEL FÖRSTER
    LEONARD FORSTER
    ANNALENA GÄRTNER
    JOHANNES GEHRING
    VASILIOS GEORGOUSIDIS
    MARCEL GROß
    MORITZ HELM
    SILVIA HUYNH
    MAX JARCHOW
    GERALD KELLER
    CLAUDIA KELLNER
    JOACHIM LINDNER
    ANGELA MÜNCH
    JÜRGEN MUT
    PATRICK NAGEL
    ANNE NEUMANN
    PAULINE PFISTER
    JONAS RAUCH
    MELANIE RIETHMANN
    SASKIA ROTH
    MARCEL RÜHLING
    PAUL RUNGE
    JAN SCHLÖTZER
    PHILIPP STENZEL
    CHRISTIAN TESKE
    ANNA ULMER
    SEBASTIAN VETTERMANN
    DANIEL VOLLAND
    JEANETTE WEIGELT
    PIERRE ZEIDES