piwik-script

Deutsch Intern
    THE HÖBARTNER GROUP: ORGANIC AND BIOMOLECULAR CHEMISTRY

    Group

    Head of Chair

    Prof. Dr. Claudia Höbartner

    Lehrstuhl für Organische Chemie I
    Am Hubland
    97074 Würzburg
    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Room: 03.001
    CV

    Office Administration

    Dr. Anette Zillenbiller

    Office Administration
    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Room: 03.003

    Research Associate and Postdocs

    Dr. Doris Feineis

    Research Associate
    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Room: 03.004

    Dr. Irene Bessi

    Postdoc
    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Room: 3.010

    Mohammad (Farbod) Ghaem Maghami

    Postdoc - IMPRS MolBio
    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Room: 03.011

    Dr. Takumi Okuda

    Postdoc
    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Room: 03.005

    Dr. Maksim Sednev

    Postdoc
    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Room: 03.005

    Dr. Dhamodharan Venugopal

    Postdoc
    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Room: 03.010

    PhD Students and MSc Students

    Julia Dietzsch

    PhD Student
    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Room: 03.005 / 03.029

    Anam Liaqat

    PhD Student - DAAD / GSLS
    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd

    Mateusz Mieczkowski

    PhD Student
    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Room: 03.005

    Hermann Neitz

    PhD Student
    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Room: 03.005

    Carolin Scheitl

    PhD Student
    Master Thesis 03/2019 - MINT-Lehramt Plus
    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Room: 03.011

    Florian Seitz

    PhD Student
    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Room: 03.005 / 03.010

    Aaron Siewert

    PhD Student
    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Room: 03.029

    Carina Stiller

    PhD Student
    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Room: 03.005

    Lab Technicians

    Ann-Kathrin Lenz

    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Room: 03.011

    Sebastian Mayer

    Lab Technician
    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Room: 00.005 / 03.010

    Manuela Michel

    Lab Technician (part time)
    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Room: 03.029

    Celine Pfeuffer

    Lab Technician
    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Room: 03.029

    Michaela Schraut

    Lab Technician (part time)
    Building: Geb. C1, Hubland Süd
    Room: 03.029

    Bachelor Students

    Apprentice / HiWi

    Alumni / Graduates

    Postdocs

        Dr. Surjendu Dey – 2020 BioNtech (Munich)
     

    PhD

        Dr. Giuseppe Randelli (Uni Göttingen) – 2018 CRB Benelux (Maastricht)   
        Dr. Christian Steinmetzger - 2020 Karolinska Institute (Stockholm)

    MSc

        Carolin Scheitl (2019)
        Valentin Kachler (2020)

    BSc

        Willi Stroh (2018)
        Julia Halang (2018)
        Tobias Funder (2019)
        Lia Silbermann (2019)
        Carmen Bäuerlein (2019)
        Marius Müller (2019)
        Nikolas Farn (2020)
        Jonas Hofmann (2020)
        Max Hofmann (2020)